Menu
Home Page

Whitchurch CE Infant & Nursery School

Headteacher's Award

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 12th May 

 

Congratulations to our Headteacher Award Winners this week:

 

Green Group - Xanthe

Red Group - William

Blue Group - Rowan

Purple Group - Mikolaj

Class 6 - Lilly

Class 8 - Isabelle

Class 9 - Marcin

Class 10 - Bradley

Class 11 - Sophie

Class 12 - Isobel

 

Well done everyone!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 5th May 

 

Congratulations to our latest Headteacher Award winners:

 

Purple Group - Xavier

Red Group - Sartaj

Blue Group - William

Green Group - James

Class 6 - Aden

Class 8 - Joseph

Class 9 - Tyler

Class 10 - Sienna

Class 11 - Alfie

Class 12 - Reece

 

Well done to you all!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 28th April

 

Well done to our Headteacher’s Award winners this week:

 

Green Group - Ola

Purple Group - Isabelle

Red Group - Maria

Blue Group - Natan

Class 6 - Lacey-Mai

Class 8 - Declan

Class 9 - Taylor

Class 10 - Jasmine

Class 11 - Patryk

Class 12 - Oliver

 

Congratulations to you all!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 7th April

 

Well done to our Headteacher's Award winners this week:

 

Blue Group - Isla
Green Group - Eddie
Red Group - Lydia
Purple Group - Jorgina
Class 6 - Zoe
Class 8 - Precious
Class 9 - Kacie-Lea
Class 10 - Emily
Class 11 - Archie
Class 12 - George

 

Congratulations to you all!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 31st March 

 

Well done to our Headteacher's Award winners this week:

 

Blue Group - Francesca

Green Group - Ebony

Red Group - Alice

Purple Group - Max

Class 6 - Archie

Class 8 - Kenzo

Class 9 - Maisie

Class 10 - Korbyn

Class 11 - Jasmine

Class 12 - Summer

 

Congratulations to you all!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 24th March 

 

Blue Group - Isla

Red Group - Lydia

Green Group - Eddie

Purple Group - Jorgina

Class 6 - Zoe

Class 8 - Precious

Class 9 - Kacie-Lea

Class 10 - Emily N

Class 11 - Archie

Class 12 - George

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 10th March

 

Congratulations to our winners this week:

 

Green Group - Laila

Red Group - Conner

Blue Group - Jamie

Purple Group - Paige

Class 6 - Charlie

Class 8 - Imogen

Class 9 - Maisie

Class 10 - Lilly

Class 11 - Zach

Class 12 - Kian

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 3rd March

 

Our winners this week are:

 

Green Group - Tyler

Red Group - Riley

Blue Group - Mia

Purple Group - Aiden

Class 6 - Lilly

Class 8 - Ruby

Class 9 - Mark

Class 10 - Emma

Class 11 - Robyn

Class 12 - Holly

 

Congratulations to you all!

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 17th February

 

Well done to our winners this week:

 

Green Group - Letty

Red Group - Meghanne

Blue Group - Emily

Purple Group - Paige

Class 6 - Morgan

Class 8 - Taylor

Class 9 - Crystal

Class 10 - Kieron

Class 11 - Jayden

Class 12 - Lilly

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 10th February

 

Congratulations to:

 

Green group - Eddie

Blue group - Harleen

Purple group - Aiden

Red group - Ashvin

Class 6 - Leeza

Class 8 - Lacey

Class 9 - Sofia

Class 10 - Olivia

Class 11 - Faith Eliza

 

Well Done!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 3rd February

 

Daisy - Green

Chloe - Blue

Marnie - Red

Matilda - Purple

Layla - Class 6

Owen - Class 8

Alaina- Class 9

Nicole - Class 10

Seamus - Class 11

Jessica - Class 12 

 

Congratulations to you all!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 24th January

 

Congratulations to:- 

 

Ben - Purple Group

William - Blue Group

William - Red Group

Babur - Green Group

Esme - Class 6

Rio - Class 8

Libbie-Marie - Class 12

 

Class 9, 10 and 11 were visiting Spaceport

 

Well done to our winners this week.

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 20th January

 

Well done to our Headteacher Award winners this week:

 

Green Group - Josh

Blue Group - Rowan

Red Group - Skye

Purple - Toby

Class 6 - Lowri

Class 8 - Daisy

Class 9 - Scarlet

Class 10 - Adam

Class 11 - William

Class 12 - Zac

 

Congratulations!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 13th January

 

Congratulations to our latest Headteacher Award winners:

 

Blue Group -  Francesca

Red Group - Emmie
Purple Group - Mason
Green Group - Freya
Red  Group - Jamie
Class 6 - Aden
Class 8 - Ella
Class 9 -  Billy
Class 10 - Jamie
Class 11 - Leah
Class 12 - Sarah

 

Well done to you all!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 9th December

 

Congratulations to our latest Headteacher Award winners:

 

Blue Group -  Emily
Red Group - Emmie
Purple Group - Whole Class
Green Group - Leticia
Red  Group - Emmie
Class 6 - Harry
Class 8 - Isabelle
Class 9 -  Kenzi
Class 10 - Marcel
Class 11 - Mizhannah
Class 12 - Tyler

 

Well done to you all!

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 2nd December

 

Congratulations to the Headteacher Award Winners this week.

 

Purple Group                  Paige

Red Group                      Oliver

Blue Group                     William

Green Group                  Oliver

Class 6                           Phoebe

Class 8                           Matthew

Class 9                           Oliver

Class 10                         Sienna

Class 11                         Bethany

Class 12                         Poppy

 

CONGRATULATIONS!

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 25th November

 

Congratulations to this week's Headteacher Award Winners

 

Blue Group          Rowan 

Red Group           Yashraj

Purple Group       Dexter 

Purple Group       Oliver 

Green Group       James 

Class 6                Tegan 

Class 8                Lucy 

Class 9                Kaiden 

Class 10              Noah

Class 11              Alex

Class 12              Joeb 

 

Congratulations!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 18th November

 

Congratulations to our latest Headteacher's Award winners:

 

Blue           Amelia          

Red            Emily          

Green         Bobby

Purple        Olivia

6                Maria

8                Harriet

9                Harry

10              Evie

11              Seamus

12             Isobel

 

Congratulations to you all!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 11th November

 

Blue Group - Thor

Red Group - Alice

Purple Group - Tia

Green Group - Jacob

Class 6 - Isaac

Class 8 - Charlie 

Class 9 - Lexi 

Class 10 - Callum 

Class 11 - Lily 

Class 12 - Oskar 

 

Congratulations to the Headteacher Award winners this week.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 4th November

 

Congratulations to this weeks Head Teacher's award winners:

 

Delilah - Blue Group

David - Purple Group

Charlie - Red Group

Poppy - Green Group

Melissa - Class 6

Pheobie - Class 8

Grace - Class 9

Emma - Class 10

Grace - Class 11

George - Class 12

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 14th October

 

Congratulations to the Headteacher Award winners this week:

 

Green group                       Laila

Purple group                      Emily

Blue group                         Chloe

Red group                          Mia

Class 6                               Jack

Class 8                               Meghan

Class 9                               Esmae

Class 10                             Katie-May

Class 11                             Zach

Class 12                            Lucie

 

Congratulations.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 7th October

 

Congratulations to this weeks Headteacher Award Winners:

 

Blue Group                          Bentley

Purple Group                       Oliver

Green Group                        Chloe

Red Group                           Jack

Class 6                                 Harry

Class 8                                 Ella

Class 9                                 Phoebe

Class 10                               Keris

Class 11                               William

Class 12                               Harry

 

Congratulations!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 30 Sep 2016

 

Congratulations to this weeks Headteacher award winners:

 

Blue Group                   Bobby

Green Group                 Stevie-Jean

Red Group                    Zachary

Purple Group                Isla

Class 6                          Millie 

Class 8                          Maks 

Class 9                          Kenzi 

Class 10                        Sam 

Class 11                        Alex 

Class 12                        Benjamin 

 

Congratulations!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 23rd September 2016

 

Congratulations to this weeks Headteacher award winners:

 

Blue Class         Jamie

Purple Class      Evie

Red Class          Oakley

Green Class       Tyler

Class 6              Gabriel

Class 8              Mackenzie

Class 9              Jacob

Class 10            Imogen

Class 11            Faith-Eliza

Class 12            Tallulah

 

Congratulations

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday 16 Sep 2016

 

Congratulations to this week's Headteacher's Award winners:

 

Blue Group - Alisha

Red Group - Isabelle

Green Group - Adam

Purple Group - Tia

Class 6 - Jamie

Class 8 - Justin

Class 9 - Harry

Class 10 - Savannah

Class 11 - Lucy

Class 12 - Isabel

 

Congratulations!

Top